All sponsors

Volkswagen Financial Services (UK) Limited

Active
Milton KeynesProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 27 Nov 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
27 Nov 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jul 2025New director appointed: BARTOELKE, Ingrun Ulla, Doctor. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2025New director appointed: HEIMBERG, Gerrit Otto Walter. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jun 2024Director resigned: LEGENBAUER, Jens. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Apr 2024New director appointed: VERBIST, Thierry. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jul 2025New director appointed: BARTOELKE, Ingrun Ulla, Doctor
  • 1 Jul 2025New director appointed: HEIMBERG, Gerrit Otto Walter
  • 30 Jun 2024Director resigned: LEGENBAUER, Jens
  • 24 Apr 2024New director appointed: VERBIST, Thierry
  • 31 Jan 2024Director resigned: EBERT, Jan
  • 12 Aug 2022New director appointed: LEGENBAUER, Jens
  • + 3 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Volkswagen Financial Services (UK) Limited

Is Volkswagen Financial Services (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Volkswagen Financial Services (UK) Limited in Milton Keynes holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Volkswagen Financial Services (UK) Limited sponsor?
Volkswagen Financial Services (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Volkswagen Financial Services (UK) Limited based?
The register lists Volkswagen Financial Services (UK) Limited at Brunswick Court Yeomans Drive, Blakelands, Milton Keynes, MK14 5LR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02835230. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02835230
Address
Brunswick Court Yeomans Drive, Blakelands, Milton Keynes, MK14 5LR
First on register
27 Nov 2020
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Milton Keynes

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.