All sponsors
Volvo Group UK Ltd
ActiveWarwickTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 6 Aug 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
6 Aug 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
5
6 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 4 May 2026 — Director resigned: OLIVEIRA RODRIGUES, Carlos. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 May 2026 — New director appointed: LARCHER, Aymeric Charles Philippe. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 Jul 2024 — New director appointed: MCDOWELL, Naomi Davinia Joanne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Jan 2024 — Director resigned: WALCH, Fabien Maxime Marie Jean. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 4 May 2026Director resigned: OLIVEIRA RODRIGUES, Carlos
- 4 May 2026New director appointed: LARCHER, Aymeric Charles Philippe
- 8 Jul 2024New director appointed: MCDOWELL, Naomi Davinia Joanne
- 15 Jan 2024Director resigned: WALCH, Fabien Maxime Marie Jean
Open jobs · 5 live
View all- LiveWorkshop Controller - London NorthEnfield, Greater London
- LiveRegional Customer Sales & Support ManagerGlasgow · £60,000
- LiveHGV Technician - InvernessInverness
- LiveCustomer Service Supervisor - CoventryCoventry
- LiveSoftware EngineerWarwick · £60,000
- ExpiredHGV TechnicianDunstable, Bedfordshire
Common questions about Volvo Group UK Ltd
- Is Volvo Group UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Volvo Group UK Ltd in Warwick holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Volvo Group UK Ltd sponsor?
- Volvo Group UK Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Volvo Group UK Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 5 live vacancies advertised by Volvo Group UK Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Volvo Group UK Ltd based?
- The register lists Volvo Group UK Ltd at Wedgnock Lane, Warwick, CV34 5YA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02190944. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 02190944
- Address
- Wedgnock Lane, Warwick, CV34 5YA
- First on register
- 6 Aug 2021
More in Warwick
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.