All sponsors

White & Case LLP

Active
LondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 9 Jul 2026Llp-member resigned: OGER-GROSS, Elizabeth Rachel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Apr 2026Llp-member resigned: PARRY, Jonathan David Wyn. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: BULLOCK, Lucy Anna. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: MCDONALD, Shane Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 181 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 9 Jul 2026Llp-member resigned: OGER-GROSS, Elizabeth Rachel
  • 3 Apr 2026Llp-member resigned: PARRY, Jonathan David Wyn
  • 31 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: BULLOCK, Lucy Anna
  • 27 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: MCDONALD, Shane Robert
  • 24 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: POLKINGHORNE, Michael Aughey
  • 15 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: TRILLMICH, Philip Georg, Dr
  • + 179 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about White & Case LLP

Is White & Case LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. White & Case LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can White & Case LLP sponsor?
White & Case LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is White & Case LLP based?
The register lists White & Case LLP at 5 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1DW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC324340. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC324340
Address
5 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1DW
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.