All sponsors

Whitehead-Ross Education and Consulting Ltd

Active
NeathEducationLicensed since 20 Aug 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
20 Aug 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Aug 2026Company is in liquidation at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Nov 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 15 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Sept 2025Notification of Whitehead-Ross Group Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Aug 2026Company is in liquidation at Companies House
  • 18 Nov 2025Registered office address changed
  • 17 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 30 Sept 2025Notification of Whitehead-Ross Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • 30 Sept 2025Cessation of Mr Ian William James Ross as a person with significant control
  • 10 Mar 2023Registered office address changed
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Whitehead-Ross Education and Consulting Ltd

Is Whitehead-Ross Education and Consulting Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Whitehead-Ross Education and Consulting Ltd in Neath holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Whitehead-Ross Education and Consulting Ltd sponsor?
Whitehead-Ross Education and Consulting Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Whitehead-Ross Education and Consulting Ltd based?
The register lists Whitehead-Ross Education and Consulting Ltd at 137 New Road, Skewen, Neath, West Glamorgan, SA10 6HL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08035712. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08035712
Address
137 New Road, Skewen, Neath, West Glamorgan, SA10 6HL
First on register
20 Aug 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Neath

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.