All sponsors

Wild Bioscience Limited

Active
AbingdonOtherLicensed since 4 Jan 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
4 Jan 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 Nov 2025Share capital filing. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Oct 2025New person with significant control: Mr Lawrence Joseph Ellison. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Oct 2025New person with significant control: Mr Paul Timothy Marinelli. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 Nov 2025Share capital filing
  • 17 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 14 Oct 2025New person with significant control: Mr Lawrence Joseph Ellison
  • 14 Oct 2025New person with significant control: Mr Paul Timothy Marinelli
  • 14 Oct 2025Director resigned: CRAWFORD-BRUNT, Andre
  • 14 Oct 2025New director appointed: FLASHNER, Lisa Michelle
  • + 3 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Scientific Technician
    Milton, Oxfordshire
    Live

Common questions about Wild Bioscience Limited

Is Wild Bioscience Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Wild Bioscience Limited in Abingdon holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Wild Bioscience Limited sponsor?
Wild Bioscience Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Wild Bioscience Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Wild Bioscience Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Wild Bioscience Limited based?
The register lists Wild Bioscience Limited at 115k Olympic Avenue 115k Olympic Avenue, Milton Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, England, OX14 4SA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13355116. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13355116
Address
115k Olympic Avenue 115k Olympic Avenue, Milton Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, England, OX14 4SA
First on register
4 Jan 2024

More in Abingdon

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.