Windlesham House School t/a (The Malden Trust Ltd)
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 14 May 2026 — New director appointed: UNDERWOOD, Adrian Andrew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 14 May 2026 — New director appointed: HAMBLETT, Leah Kate. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 14 May 2026 — New director appointed: DOBSON, Emma Catherine. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Apr 2026 — Director resigned: DAVIS, Ian Leslie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 35 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 14 May 2026New director appointed: UNDERWOOD, Adrian Andrew
- 14 May 2026New director appointed: HAMBLETT, Leah Kate
- 14 May 2026New director appointed: DOBSON, Emma Catherine
- 23 Apr 2026Director resigned: DAVIS, Ian Leslie
- 23 Apr 2026Director resigned: MIDDLETON, Elizabeth Mary
- 23 Apr 2026Director resigned: RIDLER-BAER, Jessica Margaret
- + 33 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Windlesham House School t/a (The Malden Trust Ltd)
- Is Windlesham House School t/a (The Malden Trust Ltd) a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Windlesham House School t/a (The Malden Trust Ltd) in Pulborough was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 11 June 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Windlesham House School t/a (The Malden Trust Ltd) lose its sponsor licence?
- Windlesham House School t/a (The Malden Trust Ltd) no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 11 June 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Windlesham House School t/a (The Malden Trust Ltd) sponsor?
- Windlesham House School t/a (The Malden Trust Ltd) was licensed for Charity Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Windlesham House School t/a (The Malden Trust Ltd) based?
- The register lists Windlesham House School t/a (The Malden Trust Ltd) at Pulborough. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
- Removed
- 11 Jun 2026
- Website
- windlesham.com
More in Pulborough
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.