Windsor Learning Partnership
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 16 Jul 2026 — Director resigned: COLLINS, Peter Mark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Feb 2026 — New director appointed: THOMSON, Alan Mclean. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Jun 2025 — New director appointed: MATHARU, Jatinder. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Feb 2025 — New director appointed: COLLINS, Peter Mark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 21 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 16 Jul 2026Director resigned: COLLINS, Peter Mark
- 12 Feb 2026New director appointed: THOMSON, Alan Mclean
- 12 Jun 2025New director appointed: MATHARU, Jatinder
- 13 Feb 2025New director appointed: COLLINS, Peter Mark
- 13 Feb 2025New director appointed: MOUNTFIELD, Kay Linda
- 13 Feb 2025New director appointed: CRAIG, Nicola Charlotte
- + 19 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Windsor Learning Partnership
- Is Windsor Learning Partnership a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Windsor Learning Partnership in Windsor holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Windsor Learning Partnership sponsor?
- Windsor Learning Partnership is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Windsor Learning Partnership based?
- The register lists Windsor Learning Partnership at C/O Windsor Girls' School, Imperial Road, Windsor, United Kingdom, SL4 3RT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09409109. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09409109
- Address
- C/O Windsor Girls' School, Imperial Road, Windsor, United Kingdom, SL4 3RT
- First on register
- 17 Nov 2016
More in Windsor
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.