All sponsors
Withers & Rogers LLP
ActiveLondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
4 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Apr 2026 — New llp-member appointed: WHITFIELD, Jack Stephen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Mar 2026 — Llp-member resigned: WARDLE, Callum Tarn. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Dec 2025 — Llp-member resigned: FROUD, Christopher Andrew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Nov 2025 — Llp-member resigned: CADDLE, Mark James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 44 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Apr 2026New llp-member appointed: WHITFIELD, Jack Stephen
- 31 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: WARDLE, Callum Tarn
- 31 Dec 2025Llp-member resigned: FROUD, Christopher Andrew
- 10 Nov 2025Llp-member resigned: CADDLE, Mark James
- 10 Nov 2025Llp-designated-member resigned: MCBRIDE, Fiona
- 13 Oct 2025Llp-member resigned: MCWILLIAMS, David John
- + 42 earlier events
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LiveIP AdministratorBristol, South West England · £42,224
- LiveIP AdministratorBristol, South West England · £41,594
- ExpiredIP AdministratorBS13AG
- ExpiredFrench Team IP Administrator / IP ParalegalBS13AG
Common questions about Withers & Rogers LLP
- Is Withers & Rogers LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Withers & Rogers LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Withers & Rogers LLP sponsor?
- Withers & Rogers LLP is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Withers & Rogers LLP have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Withers & Rogers LLP across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Withers & Rogers LLP based?
- The register lists Withers & Rogers LLP at 2 London Bridge, London, England, SE1 9RA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC310992. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- OC310992
- Address
- 2 London Bridge, London, England, SE1 9RA
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.