All sponsors

Woodmarque Architectural Joinery Ltd

Active
DungannonManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 13 Sept 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
13 Sept 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Mar 2026Notification of Mr Damien Treanor as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Mar 2026Notification of Mr Cormac Mccloskey as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Darrel Joseph Quinn as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Mar 2026Cessation of Mrs Louise Colton as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 12 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Mar 2026Notification of Mr Damien Treanor as a person with significant control
  • 30 Mar 2026Notification of Mr Cormac Mccloskey as a person with significant control
  • 30 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Darrel Joseph Quinn as a person with significant control
  • 30 Mar 2026Cessation of Mrs Louise Colton as a person with significant control
  • 30 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Ronan Quinn as a person with significant control
  • 30 Mar 2026Director resigned: QUINN, Marian
  • + 10 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Woodmarque Architectural Joinery Ltd

Is Woodmarque Architectural Joinery Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Woodmarque Architectural Joinery Ltd in Dungannon holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Woodmarque Architectural Joinery Ltd sponsor?
Woodmarque Architectural Joinery Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Woodmarque Architectural Joinery Ltd based?
The register lists Woodmarque Architectural Joinery Ltd at 16 Mullaghbane Road, Dungannon, County Tyrone, BT70 1SR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number NI020116. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
NI020116
Address
16 Mullaghbane Road, Dungannon, County Tyrone, BT70 1SR
First on register
13 Sept 2023

More in Dungannon

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.