All sponsors

World Shirdi Sai Baba Organisation (UK)

Active
LondonPublic Sector & Non-ProfitLicensed since 19 Jul 2014
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2014
19 Jul 2014
Visa routes
4
Charity Worker, Religious Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Charity WorkerReligious WorkerSkilled WorkerTier 2 Ministers of Religion
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 May 2026Notification of Mr Teagu Vannu Gopal as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 May 2026Cessation of Mr Vinayagan Periasamy as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 May 2026Director resigned: PERIASAMY, Vinayagan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Jan 2025New director appointed: SEEROMBEN, Paramananda. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 May 2026Notification of Mr Teagu Vannu Gopal as a person with significant control
  • 20 May 2026Cessation of Mr Vinayagan Periasamy as a person with significant control
  • 20 May 2026Director resigned: PERIASAMY, Vinayagan
  • 7 Jan 2025New director appointed: SEEROMBEN, Paramananda
  • 5 Jun 2024Secretary resigned: VANNU GOPAL, Teagu
  • 5 Jun 2024New director appointed: VANNU GOPAL, Teagu
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about World Shirdi Sai Baba Organisation (UK)

Is World Shirdi Sai Baba Organisation (UK) a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. World Shirdi Sai Baba Organisation (UK) in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2014. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can World Shirdi Sai Baba Organisation (UK) sponsor?
World Shirdi Sai Baba Organisation (UK) is licensed for Charity Worker, Religious Worker, Skilled Worker and Tier 2 Ministers of Religion. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is World Shirdi Sai Baba Organisation (UK) based?
The register lists World Shirdi Sai Baba Organisation (UK) at 298 High Street North, London, E12 6SA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07328832. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07328832
Address
298 High Street North, London, E12 6SA
First on register
19 Jul 2014

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.