All sponsors

World Vision UK

Active
Milton KeynesHealthcareLicensed since 30 Dec 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
30 Dec 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
40/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7).

Reporting duties

  • 22 May 2026Director resigned: MILLICAN, John Douglas Maclean. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2026New director appointed: BOATENG SMITH, Courtney Daniella. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2026New director appointed: BOTHA, Constantine Alexander. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2026New director appointed: OBAYIUWANA, Oluwabukola Temitope. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 27 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 22 May 2026Director resigned: MILLICAN, John Douglas Maclean
  • 1 May 2026New director appointed: BOATENG SMITH, Courtney Daniella
  • 1 May 2026New director appointed: BOTHA, Constantine Alexander
  • 1 May 2026New director appointed: OBAYIUWANA, Oluwabukola Temitope
  • 27 Feb 2026Director resigned: CRUZ, Catherine Helen
  • 27 Feb 2026New director appointed: DOYLE, Tara Mary
  • + 25 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about World Vision UK

Is World Vision UK a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. World Vision UK in Milton Keynes holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can World Vision UK sponsor?
World Vision UK is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is World Vision UK based?
The register lists World Vision UK at World Vision House, Opal Drive, Fox Milne, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK15 0ZR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01675552. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01675552
Address
World Vision House, Opal Drive, Fox Milne, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK15 0ZR
First on register
30 Dec 2020
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Milton Keynes

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.