All sponsors
Wren Kitchens Limited
ActiveBarton-Upon-HumberManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 13 May 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
13 May 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
26
27 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 28 Feb 2026 — Director resigned: PARNABY, Stephen Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Oct 2024 — New director appointed: DIXON, Michael Peter. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Oct 2024 — New director appointed: WAIN, Oliver Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Oct 2024 — New director appointed: BISHOP, Craig Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 12 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 28 Feb 2026Director resigned: PARNABY, Stephen Robert
- 30 Oct 2024New director appointed: DIXON, Michael Peter
- 30 Oct 2024New director appointed: WAIN, Oliver Robert
- 30 Oct 2024New director appointed: BISHOP, Craig Michael
- 30 Oct 2024New director appointed: HODGES, Stephen Joseph
- 8 Jul 2024Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
- + 10 earlier events
Open jobs · 26 live
View all- LiveChef (On-Site Restaurant)Barton-upon-Humber, Lincolnshire · £31,000
- LiveTrade Business DeveloperIpswich, Suffolk · £28,000–£32,000
- LiveTrade Business DeveloperLiverpool · £28,000–£32,000
- LiveMobile DesignerLondon · £26,440–£50,000
- LiveRetail Sales DesignerNorth Shields, Tyne and Wear · £26,440–£50,000
- LiveSales ManagerRugby, Warwickshire · £28,000–£40,000
- LiveTrade Business DeveloperNewtownabbey, Co Antrim · £28,000–£32,000
- LiveRetail Sales DesignerErdington, West Midlands · £22,474–£50,000
Common questions about Wren Kitchens Limited
- Is Wren Kitchens Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Wren Kitchens Limited in Barton-Upon-Humber holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Wren Kitchens Limited sponsor?
- Wren Kitchens Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Wren Kitchens Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 26 live vacancies advertised by Wren Kitchens Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Wren Kitchens Limited based?
- The register lists Wren Kitchens Limited at The Nest, Falkland Way, Barton-Upon-Humber, England, DN18 5RL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06799478. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 06799478
- Address
- The Nest, Falkland Way, Barton-Upon-Humber, England, DN18 5RL
- First on register
- 13 May 2022
- Website
- wrenkitchens.com
- Profile
More in Barton-Upon-Humber
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.