All sponsors

Xad Technologies Ltd

Revoked
GreenfordTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 26 Oct 2023
Register status
Revoked
Removed 26 Aug 2026
On register since
2023
26 Oct 2023
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 14 Jan 2026New director appointed: HUSSAIN, Amjad. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Sept 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2024New director appointed: AFSAR, Khaled, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 14 Jan 2026New director appointed: HUSSAIN, Amjad
  • 12 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 18 Sept 2024Registered office address changed
  • 1 Jan 2024New director appointed: AFSAR, Khaled, Mr.

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Xad Technologies Ltd

Is Xad Technologies Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Xad Technologies Ltd in Greenford was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 26 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Xad Technologies Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Xad Technologies Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 26 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Xad Technologies Ltd sponsor?
Xad Technologies Ltd was licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Xad Technologies Ltd based?
The register lists Xad Technologies Ltd at 2804 Cassia Point 2 Glasshouse Gardens, London, England, E20 1HY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13034290. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13034290
Company status
active
Address
2804 Cassia Point 2 Glasshouse Gardens, London, England, E20 1HY
First on register
26 Oct 2023
Removed
26 Aug 2026
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Greenford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.