All sponsors

Xtra Care Providers Ltd

Active
RADSTOCKHealthcareLicensed since 12 Jan 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
12 Jan 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
92/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Any recruitment / employment-agency SIC (78xxx) (×1.8).

Reporting duties

  • 18 Mar 2026Notification of Mr Fundai Hove as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 15 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Mar 2026Cessation of Top Class Healthcare Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Jul 2025New person with significant control: Top Class Healthcare Ltd. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Jul 2025Cessation of Mr Mugove Zichawo as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 Mar 2026Notification of Mr Fundai Hove as a person with significant control
  • 18 Mar 2026Cessation of Top Class Healthcare Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 18 Jul 2025New person with significant control: Top Class Healthcare Ltd
  • 18 Jul 2025Cessation of Mr Mugove Zichawo as a person with significant control
  • 18 Jul 2025Director resigned: ZICHAWO, Mugove
  • 18 Jul 2025New director appointed: HOVE, Fundai
  • + 8 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Xtra Care Providers Ltd

Is Xtra Care Providers Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Xtra Care Providers Ltd in RADSTOCK holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Xtra Care Providers Ltd sponsor?
Xtra Care Providers Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Xtra Care Providers Ltd based?
The register lists Xtra Care Providers Ltd at 70 Haig Crescent, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE15 6DL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13966198. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13966198
Address
70 Haig Crescent, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE15 6DL
First on register
12 Jan 2024

More in RADSTOCK

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.