Yorkare Homes Ltd
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 7 Jan 2026 — Notification of Welltower Inc. as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 4 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 7 Jan 2026 — Cessation of Wt Uk Opco 4 Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 Oct 2025 — Company name changed — now trading as "ASPEN TOWER ROSE PROPCO LIMITED". New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 5 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 7 Oct 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 12 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 7 Jan 2026Notification of Welltower Inc. as a person with significant control
- 7 Jan 2026Cessation of Wt Uk Opco 4 Limited as a person with significant control
- 8 Oct 2025Company name changed — now trading as "ASPEN TOWER ROSE PROPCO LIMITED"
- 7 Oct 2025Registered office address changed
- 1 Oct 2025Notification of Wt Uk Opco 4 Limited as a person with significant control
- 1 Oct 2025Cessation of Yorkare Group (Holdings) Ltd as a person with significant control
- + 10 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Yorkare Homes Ltd
- Is Yorkare Homes Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Yorkare Homes Ltd in Brough was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 28 April 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Yorkare Homes Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
- Yorkare Homes Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 28 April 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Yorkare Homes Ltd sponsor?
- Yorkare Homes Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Yorkare Homes Ltd based?
- The register lists Yorkare Homes Ltd at Brantingham Thorpe Hall Thorpe Drive, Brantingham, Brough, England, HU15 1QG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04755842. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04755842
- Company status
- active
- Address
- Brantingham Thorpe Hall Thorpe Drive, Brantingham, Brough, England, HU15 1QG
- First on register
- 9 Nov 2023
- Removed
- 28 Apr 2026
More in Brough
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.