All sponsors

YTL Developments (UK) Limited

Active
BathEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 26 Apr 2017
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2017
26 Apr 2017
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Sept 2024Secretary resigned: JEFFERSON, Ruth Esme. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Sept 2024New secretary appointed: LAVINGTON, Stephen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2022Director resigned: LEE, Liam Chye. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jun 2020Director resigned: MORIARTY, Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Sept 2024Secretary resigned: JEFFERSON, Ruth Esme
  • 30 Sept 2024New secretary appointed: LAVINGTON, Stephen
  • 31 Mar 2022Director resigned: LEE, Liam Chye
  • 30 Jun 2020Director resigned: MORIARTY, Michael
  • 3 Dec 2018New secretary appointed: JEFFERSON, Ruth Esme
  • 30 Nov 2018Secretary resigned: FISHER-HOYLE, Leigh
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about YTL Developments (UK) Limited

Is YTL Developments (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. YTL Developments (UK) Limited in Bath holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can YTL Developments (UK) Limited sponsor?
YTL Developments (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is YTL Developments (UK) Limited based?
The register lists YTL Developments (UK) Limited at Wessex Water Operations Centre Claverton Down Road, Claverton Down, Bath, United Kingdom, BA2 7WW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10495341. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10495341
Address
Wessex Water Operations Centre Claverton Down Road, Claverton Down, Bath, United Kingdom, BA2 7WW
First on register
26 Apr 2017
Website
ytl.com

More in Bath

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.