All sponsors
Yunex Limited
ActivePooleManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 10 Aug 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
10 Aug 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
8
9 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 31 Aug 2024 — Secretary resigned: SILVEY, Victoria Jane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Aug 2024 — New secretary appointed: HOWELLS, Paula Gayle. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Sept 2023 — Share capital filing. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Oct 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 31 Aug 2024Secretary resigned: SILVEY, Victoria Jane
- 31 Aug 2024New secretary appointed: HOWELLS, Paula Gayle
- 5 Sept 2023Share capital filing
Open jobs · 8 live
View all- LiveHSE AdvisorEdinburgh, Scotland · £42,052
- LiveHSE AdvisorGlasgow, Scotland · £40,385
- LiveHSE AdvisorGlasgow, Scotland · £39,922
- LiveTraffic Signal Engineer (Consultant)Thorpe Astley, Braunstone · £44,085
- LiveTraffic Signal Engineer (Consultant)Leicester, Leicestershire · £48,426
- LiveTraffic Signal Engineer (Consultant)Thorpe Astley, Braunstone · £44,085
- LiveElectrical Installation Technician (Entry Level)Leicester, Leicestershire · £29,572
- LiveElectrical Installation Technician (Entry Level)Thorpe Astley, Braunstone · £26,921
Common questions about Yunex Limited
- Is Yunex Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Yunex Limited in Poole holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Yunex Limited sponsor?
- Yunex Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Yunex Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 8 live vacancies advertised by Yunex Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Yunex Limited based?
- The register lists Yunex Limited at Sopers Lane, Poole, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH17 7ER. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13199800. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13199800
- Address
- Sopers Lane, Poole, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH17 7ER
- First on register
- 10 Aug 2022
- Website
- siemens.com
- Profile
More in Poole
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.