All sponsors

Zafire Ltd

Revoked
BanburyTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 1 Sept 2022
Register status
Revoked
Removed 26 Jun 2026
On register since
2022
1 Sept 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 20 Jun 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 10 Jun 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Aug 2024Secretary resigned: BELGHOUL, Jemma. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Aug 2024New director appointed: MOHSENIN, Aidin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Jul 2024Director resigned: CUSK, Patrick James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 10 Jun 2025Registered office address changed
  • 21 Aug 2024Secretary resigned: BELGHOUL, Jemma
  • 21 Aug 2024New director appointed: MOHSENIN, Aidin
  • 9 Jul 2024Director resigned: CUSK, Patrick James
  • 28 Aug 2023Director resigned: WESSON, Rachel
  • 22 Aug 2023Class of shares re-designated
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Zafire Ltd

Is Zafire Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Zafire Ltd in Banbury was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 26 June 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Zafire Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Zafire Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 26 June 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Zafire Ltd sponsor?
Zafire Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Zafire Ltd based?
The register lists Zafire Ltd at Zafire House, 5 Manor Park, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX16 3TB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03968255. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03968255
Company status
active
Address
Zafire House, 5 Manor Park, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX16 3TB
First on register
1 Sept 2022
Removed
26 Jun 2026
Website
zafire.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Banbury

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.