All sponsors

Zahrat Kurdufan General Trading UK Ltd 15213278

Revoked
ENGLANDTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 19 May 2026
Register status
Revoked
Removed 7 Aug 2026
On register since
2026
19 May 2026
Visa routes
1
Global Business Mobility: UK Expansion Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: UK Expansion Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 26 May 2026Notification of Zahrat Kurdufan General Trading L.L.C as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 23 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 May 2026New secretary appointed: KASSIM, Zeyd. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 May 2026Cessation of Zahrat Kurdufan General Trading L.L.C as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 26 May 2026Notification of Zahrat Kurdufan General Trading L.L.C as a person with significant control
  • 25 May 2026New secretary appointed: KASSIM, Zeyd
  • 20 May 2026Cessation of Zahrat Kurdufan General Trading L.L.C as a person with significant control

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Zahrat Kurdufan General Trading UK Ltd 15213278

Is Zahrat Kurdufan General Trading UK Ltd 15213278 a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Zahrat Kurdufan General Trading UK Ltd 15213278 in ENGLAND was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 7 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Zahrat Kurdufan General Trading UK Ltd 15213278 lose its sponsor licence?
Zahrat Kurdufan General Trading UK Ltd 15213278 no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 7 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Zahrat Kurdufan General Trading UK Ltd 15213278 sponsor?
Zahrat Kurdufan General Trading UK Ltd 15213278 was licensed for Global Business Mobility: UK Expansion Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Zahrat Kurdufan General Trading UK Ltd 15213278 based?
The register lists Zahrat Kurdufan General Trading UK Ltd 15213278 at ENGLAND. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
Company status
active
First on register
19 May 2026
Removed
7 Aug 2026

More in ENGLAND

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.