All sponsors

Zebra Technologies Europe Limited

Active
Bourne EndTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 26 Feb 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
26 Feb 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 3 Mar 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Mar 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Jan 2024Director resigned: HUDSON, Richard Edward. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Jan 2024New director appointed: STODDARD, Timothy Christopher. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Mar 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 13 Mar 2024Registered office address changed
  • 15 Jan 2024Director resigned: HUDSON, Richard Edward
  • 15 Jan 2024New director appointed: STODDARD, Timothy Christopher
  • 17 Jan 2023Corporate-secretary resigned: PITSEC LIMITED
  • 17 Jan 2023New corporate-secretary appointed: LDC NOMINEE SECRETARY LIMITED
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Zebra Technologies Europe Limited

Is Zebra Technologies Europe Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Zebra Technologies Europe Limited in Bourne End holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Zebra Technologies Europe Limited sponsor?
Zebra Technologies Europe Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Zebra Technologies Europe Limited based?
The register lists Zebra Technologies Europe Limited at Dukes Meadow, Millboard Road, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5XF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02881068. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02881068
Address
Dukes Meadow, Millboard Road, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5XF
First on register
26 Feb 2020
Website
zebra.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Bourne End

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.