All sponsors

Zerofox UK Ltd.

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 23 May 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
23 May 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 24 Jun 2024Director resigned: REARDON, Kevin Timothy. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Jun 2024Director resigned: BENDER, Timothy Scott. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Jun 2024New director appointed: MCKENNA, Andrew Thomas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Jun 2024New director appointed: MUSE, JR., Robert David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 24 Jun 2024Director resigned: REARDON, Kevin Timothy
  • 24 Jun 2024Director resigned: BENDER, Timothy Scott
  • 24 Jun 2024New director appointed: MCKENNA, Andrew Thomas
  • 24 Jun 2024New director appointed: MUSE, JR., Robert David
  • 14 Sept 2022New director appointed: REARDON, Kevin Timothy

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • HRBP - Europe
    London · £55,000–£70,000
    Live
  • Intelligence Analyst - Arabic
    London · £49,000–£56,000
    Live

Common questions about Zerofox UK Ltd.

Is Zerofox UK Ltd. a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Zerofox UK Ltd. in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Zerofox UK Ltd. sponsor?
Zerofox UK Ltd. is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Zerofox UK Ltd. have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Zerofox UK Ltd. across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Zerofox UK Ltd. based?
The register lists Zerofox UK Ltd. at 16 Great Queen Street, Covent Garden, London, United Kingdom, WC2B 5AH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10552864. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10552864
Address
16 Great Queen Street, Covent Garden, London, United Kingdom, WC2B 5AH
First on register
23 May 2022
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.