All sponsors

Zeropa (Madad) UK Ltd

Revoked
WatfordTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 22 Feb 2024
Register status
Revoked
Removed 28 Jul 2026
On register since
2024
22 Feb 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 26 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 17 Jan 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2024Director resigned: O'MAHONY, Simon-Piers. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Nov 2024Director resigned: DRURY, Anthony Charles. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Oct 2024Company name changed — now trading as "ZEROPA HOLDINGS LTD". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 17 Jan 2026Registered office address changed
  • 31 Dec 2024Director resigned: O'MAHONY, Simon-Piers
  • 8 Nov 2024Director resigned: DRURY, Anthony Charles
  • 22 Oct 2024Company name changed — now trading as "ZEROPA HOLDINGS LTD"
  • 24 Jul 2024Company name changed — now trading as "ZEROPA HOLDINGS LTD"
  • 1 May 2024Director resigned: SHIELDS, Debra

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Zeropa (Madad) UK Ltd

Is Zeropa (Madad) UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Zeropa (Madad) UK Ltd in Watford was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 28 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Zeropa (Madad) UK Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Zeropa (Madad) UK Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 28 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Zeropa (Madad) UK Ltd sponsor?
Zeropa (Madad) UK Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Zeropa (Madad) UK Ltd based?
The register lists Zeropa (Madad) UK Ltd at Wenta Business Centre, Colne Way, Watford, England, WD24 7ND. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06872579. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06872579
Company status
active
Address
Wenta Business Centre, Colne Way, Watford, England, WD24 7ND
First on register
22 Feb 2024
Removed
28 Jul 2026
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Watford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.