All sponsors

Zivella U.K. & Ireland Ltd

Active
WatfordRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 22 Jan 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
22 Jan 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 26 May 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Mar 2024Notification of Mr Saadettin Acikalin as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 12 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Mar 2024Cessation of Mr Abdurrahman Uzun as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Jan 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 26 May 2026Registered office address changed
  • 15 Mar 2024Notification of Mr Saadettin Acikalin as a person with significant control
  • 15 Mar 2024Cessation of Mr Abdurrahman Uzun as a person with significant control
  • 24 Jan 2024Registered office address changed

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Zivella U.K. & Ireland Ltd

Is Zivella U.K. & Ireland Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Zivella U.K. & Ireland Ltd in Watford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Zivella U.K. & Ireland Ltd sponsor?
Zivella U.K. & Ireland Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Zivella U.K. & Ireland Ltd based?
The register lists Zivella U.K. & Ireland Ltd at Studio 123 Trident Court, 1 Oakcroft Road, Chessington, Surrey, United Kingdom, KT9 1BD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11759923. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11759923
Address
Studio 123 Trident Court, 1 Oakcroft Road, Chessington, Surrey, United Kingdom, KT9 1BD
First on register
22 Jan 2024

More in Watford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.