All sponsors

Zoopla Ltd

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 6 Sept 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
6 Sept 2019
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
3 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 22 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Dec 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Jun 2025New director appointed: HAYES, Richard Lee. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Jun 2025Director resigned: BRYANT, Charles Roy. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 22 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 18 Dec 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • 17 Jun 2025New director appointed: HAYES, Richard Lee
  • 6 Jun 2025Director resigned: BRYANT, Charles Roy
  • 6 Jun 2025New director appointed: WHITEHEAD, Paul Adrian
  • 22 Dec 2021New director appointed: FLETCHER, Samantha
  • + 7 earlier events

Open jobs · 3 live

View all
  • Senior Product Designer - Customer (B2B)
    London
    Live
  • Senior Product Designer - Customer (B2B)
    London, UK · £62,466
    Live
  • Client Relationship Support
    London
    Live

Common questions about Zoopla Ltd

Is Zoopla Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Zoopla Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Zoopla Ltd sponsor?
Zoopla Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Zoopla Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by Zoopla Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Zoopla Ltd based?
The register lists Zoopla Ltd at The Cooperage, 5 Copper Row, London, England, SE1 2LH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06074771. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06074771
Address
The Cooperage, 5 Copper Row, London, England, SE1 2LH
First on register
6 Sept 2019

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.