All sponsors

A.B. Hotels (The Arch London) Limited

Active
LondonHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 29 Oct 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
29 Oct 2019
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Tetsuhisa Tashiro as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2026Director resigned: TASHIRO, Tetsuhisa. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Aug 2024New person with significant control: Mr Lee Richards. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Aug 2024Director resigned: WAN, Simon Che Hing. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Tetsuhisa Tashiro as a person with significant control
  • 1 Apr 2026Director resigned: TASHIRO, Tetsuhisa
  • 31 Aug 2024New person with significant control: Mr Lee Richards
  • 31 Aug 2024Director resigned: WAN, Simon Che Hing
  • 31 Aug 2024New director appointed: RICHARDS, Lee
  • 31 Mar 2023Director resigned: KANEDA, Yoshiki
  • + 3 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about A.B. Hotels (The Arch London) Limited

Is A.B. Hotels (The Arch London) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. A.B. Hotels (The Arch London) Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can A.B. Hotels (The Arch London) Limited sponsor?
A.B. Hotels (The Arch London) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is A.B. Hotels (The Arch London) Limited based?
The register lists A.B. Hotels (The Arch London) Limited at 50 Great Cumberland Place, London, England, W1H 7FD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09985427. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09985427
Address
50 Great Cumberland Place, London, England, W1H 7FD
First on register
29 Oct 2019

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.