All sponsors

Access-Storage Ltd

Active
HalesowenManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 4 May 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
4 May 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 28 Apr 2024New person with significant control: Mr Matthew David Allen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Apr 2024Cessation of Mr Edward James Allen as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Apr 2024Director resigned: ALLEN, Edward James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Apr 2024New director appointed: ALLEN, Matthew David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 28 Apr 2024New person with significant control: Mr Matthew David Allen
  • 28 Apr 2024Cessation of Mr Edward James Allen as a person with significant control
  • 28 Apr 2024Director resigned: ALLEN, Edward James
  • 12 Apr 2024New director appointed: ALLEN, Matthew David

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Access-Storage Ltd

Is Access-Storage Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Access-Storage Ltd in Halesowen holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Access-Storage Ltd sponsor?
Access-Storage Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Access-Storage Ltd based?
The register lists Access-Storage Ltd at The Estate Office, Forge Lane, Halesown, B62 8EB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07204087. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07204087
Address
The Estate Office, Forge Lane, Halesown, B62 8EB
First on register
4 May 2021

More in Halesowen

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.