All sponsors
Sandvik Holdings Limited
ActiveHalesowenManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
4 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 12 Dec 2025 — Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 Dec 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Dec 2025 — Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Dec 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 27 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 12 Dec 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
- 8 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 5 Dec 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
- 4 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 1 Mar 2024Director resigned: HARBON, David Robert
- 1 Mar 2024New director appointed: GOATER, Nicholas Paul
- + 25 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
- ExpiredSolva Regional Project LeadSolva, Pembrokeshire
- ExpiredSolva Business Development LeadSolva, Pembrokeshire
- ExpiredSupplier Quality EngineerAlachua, FL
- ExpiredGlobal Product Support Specialist - Rotary DrillingAlachua, FL
Common questions about Sandvik Holdings Limited
- Is Sandvik Holdings Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Sandvik Holdings Limited in Halesowen holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Sandvik Holdings Limited sponsor?
- Sandvik Holdings Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Sandvik Holdings Limited based?
- The register lists Sandvik Holdings Limited at Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8QZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02880853. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 02880853
- Address
- Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8QZ
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
- Website
- home.sandvik
- Profile
More in Halesowen
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.