Action on Disability
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).
Reporting duties
- 24 Feb 2026 — New director appointed: SMITH, Roger O'Neil Jason. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Feb 2026 — New director appointed: GRIGORIAN, Sos, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Dec 2025 — Director resigned: PEARCE, Ashley David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Nov 2025 — Director resigned: PARKER, Jennifer Susan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 19 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 24 Feb 2026New director appointed: SMITH, Roger O'Neil Jason
- 24 Feb 2026New director appointed: GRIGORIAN, Sos, Dr
- 11 Dec 2025Director resigned: PEARCE, Ashley David
- 5 Nov 2025Director resigned: PARKER, Jennifer Susan
- 24 Aug 2025Director resigned: PATTON, Gregory David
- 27 Jan 2025Director resigned: GANNON, Michael
- + 17 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Action on Disability
- Is Action on Disability a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Action on Disability in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Action on Disability sponsor?
- Action on Disability is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Action on Disability based?
- The register lists Action on Disability at NORMAND CROFT COMMUNITY SCHOOL, Normand Croft Community School Action On Disability, Lillie Road, Fulham, England, SW6 7SR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04237604. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04237604
- Address
- NORMAND CROFT COMMUNITY SCHOOL, Normand Croft Community School Action On Disability, Lillie Road, Fulham, England, SW6 7SR
- First on register
- 29 Apr 2021
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.