Adea Ltd T/A The Sichuan
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 15 Nov 2021 — New person with significant control: Mr Xiaozhong Zhang. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Dec 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Nov 2021 — Cessation of Ms Jiayi Zhu as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Dec 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 15 Nov 2021New person with significant control: Mr Xiaozhong Zhang
- 15 Nov 2021Cessation of Ms Jiayi Zhu as a person with significant control
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Adea Ltd T/A The Sichuan
- Is Adea Ltd T/A The Sichuan a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Adea Ltd T/A The Sichuan in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Adea Ltd T/A The Sichuan sponsor?
- Adea Ltd T/A The Sichuan is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Adea Ltd T/A The Sichuan based?
- The register lists Adea Ltd T/A The Sichuan at 14 City Road, London, England, EC1Y 2AA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09543038. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09543038
- Address
- 14 City Road, London, England, EC1Y 2AA
- First on register
- 9 Aug 2019
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.