All sponsors

Adonis Smart Foods Ltd

Active
LONDONManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 4 Apr 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
4 Apr 2022
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 10 Oct 2025New director appointed: CAMPELLO DELLA SPINA, Margherita. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Oct 2025Cessation of Mr Ingo Braeunlich as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Nov 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Nov 2024New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 10 Oct 2025New director appointed: CAMPELLO DELLA SPINA, Margherita
  • 6 Oct 2025Cessation of Mr Ingo Braeunlich as a person with significant control
  • 19 Nov 2024Registered office address changed
  • 14 Nov 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 24 Apr 2024Director resigned: SABBAGH, Jihad
  • 24 Apr 2024New director appointed: KHVTISIASHVILI, Irakli
  • + 8 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Adonis Smart Foods Ltd

Is Adonis Smart Foods Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Adonis Smart Foods Ltd in LONDON holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Adonis Smart Foods Ltd sponsor?
Adonis Smart Foods Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Adonis Smart Foods Ltd based?
The register lists Adonis Smart Foods Ltd at 2.18 Food Exchange New Covent Garden Market, London, United Kingdom, SW8 5EL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09657473. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09657473
Address
2.18 Food Exchange New Covent Garden Market, London, United Kingdom, SW8 5EL
First on register
4 Apr 2022

More in LONDON

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.