All sponsors

Aggreko UK Limited

Active
CannockProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
11
13 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 29 Jun 2026Director resigned: PARKES, Kevin William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Oct 2025New director appointed: PARKES, Kevin William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Jul 2024Director resigned: BOUCHET, Laurent Andre Maurice. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 May 2024New director appointed: WELLS, Robert Clive. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 36 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 29 Jun 2026Director resigned: PARKES, Kevin William
  • 22 Oct 2025New director appointed: PARKES, Kevin William
  • 27 Jul 2024Director resigned: BOUCHET, Laurent Andre Maurice
  • 16 May 2024New director appointed: WELLS, Robert Clive
  • 16 May 2024New director appointed: DUNNE, Alan Gerard
  • 14 Nov 2023Director resigned: O'MALLEY, James Howard
  • + 34 earlier events

Open jobs · 11 live

View all
  • Cyber Security Analyst
    Glasgow
    Live
  • Global Process Expert - Cash & Bank
    Glasgow
    Live
  • FP&A Analyst
    Glasgow, Scotland · £37,685
    Live
  • Security Operations Team Lead
    Glasgow, Scotland · £48,991
    Live
  • Network Analyst
    Glasgow
    Live
  • Product Specialist - HV Power
    United Kingdom
    Live
  • Global Process Expert - Cash & Bank
    Glasgow
    Live
  • Senior Analyst Application & Process Services
    Glasgow, Scotland · £43,210
    Live

Common questions about Aggreko UK Limited

Is Aggreko UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Aggreko UK Limited in Cannock holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Aggreko UK Limited sponsor?
Aggreko UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Aggreko UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 11 live vacancies advertised by Aggreko UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Aggreko UK Limited based?
The register lists Aggreko UK Limited at Overburn Avenue, Dumbarton, Dunbartonshire, G82 2RL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC051093. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
SC051093
Address
Overburn Avenue, Dumbarton, Dunbartonshire, G82 2RL
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Cannock

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.