All sponsors
Aldridge Education
ActiveLondonEducationLicensed since 21 Apr 2017
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2017
21 Apr 2017
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
36 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 31 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: MARSH-ROWBOTHAM, Edward. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: FIELD, Genevieve. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Sept 2025 — New director appointed: PAUL, Claire Suzanne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Sept 2025 — New director appointed: STANLEY, Catherine Jane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 50 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 31 Mar 2026Director resigned: MARSH-ROWBOTHAM, Edward
- 31 Mar 2026Director resigned: FIELD, Genevieve
- 24 Sept 2025New director appointed: PAUL, Claire Suzanne
- 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: STANLEY, Catherine Jane
- 1 May 2025New director appointed: MEYERHOFF, Steven Carl
- 5 Feb 2025Director resigned: HOWELLS, Tom
- + 48 earlier events
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LiveData Administrator and Exams OfficerBrighton · £19,837–£20,791
- LiveLearning Support AssistantDarwen · £22,354–£23,820
- ExpiredExam InvigilatorHaringey (London Borough) · £14
- ExpiredTeacher of MathematicsDarwen
- ExpiredAttendance OfficerDarwen · £26,059–£27,376
- ExpiredHR AdvisorLondon · £33,143–£38,220
- ExpiredTrust Attendance OfficerLondon · £40,777–£44,075
- ExpiredData Administrator and Exams OfficerBrighton · £19,837–£20,791
Common questions about Aldridge Education
- Is Aldridge Education a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Aldridge Education in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Aldridge Education sponsor?
- Aldridge Education is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Aldridge Education have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Aldridge Education across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Aldridge Education based?
- The register lists Aldridge Education at 8 City Road, London, England, EC1Y 2AA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05670663. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 05670663
- Address
- 8 City Road, London, England, EC1Y 2AA
- First on register
- 21 Apr 2017
- Website
- daca.uk.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.