All sponsors

Aspens Charities Limited

Active
PemburyHealthcareLicensed since 20 May 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
20 May 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
90/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: SIC 88100 — social work without accommodation (×2.6), Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 87200 — residential care, learning disabilities (×0.6).

Reporting duties

  • 1 Dec 2025Director resigned: HOLBROOK, Luke David Malcolm. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Nov 2025Director resigned: MARCUS, Gillian Diane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Nov 2025New director appointed: NJIE, Seedy. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Nov 2025New director appointed: INGLE, Brian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 15 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Dec 2025Director resigned: HOLBROOK, Luke David Malcolm
  • 7 Nov 2025Director resigned: MARCUS, Gillian Diane
  • 6 Nov 2025New director appointed: NJIE, Seedy
  • 6 Nov 2025New director appointed: INGLE, Brian
  • 6 Nov 2025New director appointed: DUFFY, Damien Peter
  • 18 Sept 2025Director resigned: DI CARA, Carmen Marie
  • + 13 earlier events

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Support Worker - Ellasdale
    Bognor Regis, West Sussex
    Live
  • Senior Support Worker
    Edenbridge, Kent
    Live

Common questions about Aspens Charities Limited

Is Aspens Charities Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Aspens Charities Limited in Pembury holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Aspens Charities Limited sponsor?
Aspens Charities Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Aspens Charities Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Aspens Charities Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Aspens Charities Limited based?
The register lists Aspens Charities Limited at Aspens, Cornford Lane, Pembury, Kent, United Kingdom, TN2 4QU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10342980. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10342980
Address
Aspens, Cornford Lane, Pembury, Kent, United Kingdom, TN2 4QU
First on register
20 May 2022
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Pembury

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.