All sponsors

West Kent Primary Care Community Interest Company

Active
PemburyHealthcareLicensed since 30 Jun 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
30 Jun 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
53/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 8 Aug 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Aug 2025New director appointed: EASON, Kumarasingham Saktish, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Jul 2025Director resigned: EGAN, Jabeen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Jul 2025New director appointed: KNEE, Jupiter, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 8 Aug 2025Registered office address changed
  • 6 Aug 2025New director appointed: EASON, Kumarasingham Saktish, Dr
  • 23 Jul 2025Director resigned: EGAN, Jabeen
  • 23 Jul 2025New director appointed: KNEE, Jupiter, Dr
  • 27 Jun 2025Registered office address changed
  • 3 May 2025New director appointed: POYNTER, Stacey Marie, Dr
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about West Kent Primary Care Community Interest Company

Is West Kent Primary Care Community Interest Company a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. West Kent Primary Care Community Interest Company in Pembury holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can West Kent Primary Care Community Interest Company sponsor?
West Kent Primary Care Community Interest Company is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is West Kent Primary Care Community Interest Company based?
The register lists West Kent Primary Care Community Interest Company at Victoria Court, 17-21 Ashford Road, Maidstone, Kent, England, ME14 5DA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09377676. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09377676
Address
Victoria Court, 17-21 Ashford Road, Maidstone, Kent, England, ME14 5DA
First on register
30 Jun 2023

More in Pembury

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.