All sponsors

Association of International Certified Professional Accountants (UK)

Active
LondonEducationLicensed since 13 Jun 2017
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2017
13 Jun 2017
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 24 Jan 2025Director resigned: MELANCON, Barry Clay. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Jan 2025New director appointed: KOZIEL, Mark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Oct 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Oct 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 24 Jan 2025Director resigned: MELANCON, Barry Clay
  • 24 Jan 2025New director appointed: KOZIEL, Mark
  • 11 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
  • 7 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
  • 11 Sept 2020New director appointed: HARDING, Andrew Howard
  • 31 Aug 2020Director resigned: STIRLING, Gail
  • + 3 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Association of International Certified Professional Accountants (UK)

Is Association of International Certified Professional Accountants (UK) a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Association of International Certified Professional Accountants (UK) in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Association of International Certified Professional Accountants (UK) sponsor?
Association of International Certified Professional Accountants (UK) is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Association of International Certified Professional Accountants (UK) based?
The register lists Association of International Certified Professional Accountants (UK) at The Helicon, One South Place, London, England, EC2M 2RB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10532437. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10532437
Address
The Helicon, One South Place, London, England, EC2M 2RB
First on register
13 Jun 2017

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.