ATC Holdings Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 29 Jun 2026 — Notification of Aero Engine Group Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 29 Jun 2026 — Cessation of E.D.Y.B Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 29 Jun 2026Notification of Aero Engine Group Limited as a person with significant control
- 29 Jun 2026Cessation of E.D.Y.B Limited as a person with significant control
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about ATC Holdings Limited
- Is ATC Holdings Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. ATC Holdings Limited in Poyle holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2026. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- Where is ATC Holdings Limited based?
- The register lists ATC Holdings Limited at 14th Floor 33 Cavendish Square, London, United Kingdom, W1G 0PW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03377264. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03377264
- Address
- 14th Floor 33 Cavendish Square, London, United Kingdom, W1G 0PW
- First on register
- 20 Mar 2026
More in Poyle
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.