All sponsors

Avado Learning Limited

Active
LondonEducationLicensed since 24 Nov 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
24 Nov 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 9 Jan 2024Director resigned: HARVEY, Keith David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Oct 2023New director appointed: REGAN, Alexis Sonia Grace. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Oct 2023New director appointed: HODSMAN, David Moray. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jun 2023Director resigned: DEVLIN, David Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 9 Jan 2024Director resigned: HARVEY, Keith David
  • 10 Oct 2023New director appointed: REGAN, Alexis Sonia Grace
  • 10 Oct 2023New director appointed: HODSMAN, David Moray
  • 30 Jun 2023Director resigned: DEVLIN, David Robert
  • 19 May 2023New director appointed: HARVEY, Keith David
  • 19 May 2023Director resigned: CUSHION, Jyoti Chada
  • + 3 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Avado Learning Limited

Is Avado Learning Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Avado Learning Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Avado Learning Limited sponsor?
Avado Learning Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Avado Learning Limited based?
The register lists Avado Learning Limited at Scale Space, Imperial College White City Campus, 58 Wood Lane, London, United Kingdom, W12 7RZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06177616. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06177616
Address
Scale Space, Imperial College White City Campus, 58 Wood Lane, London, United Kingdom, W12 7RZ
First on register
24 Nov 2022

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.