Beaumont Care Homes Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).
Reporting duties
- 30 Apr 2026 — Director resigned: WADDICOR, Wendy Jane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Apr 2026 — Director resigned: BEUKES, Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Apr 2026 — New director appointed: WOOD, Dale Errol. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Apr 2026 — New director appointed: BHATTI, Nabeel Tariq. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 30 Apr 2026Director resigned: WADDICOR, Wendy Jane
- 30 Apr 2026Director resigned: BEUKES, Elizabeth
- 30 Apr 2026New director appointed: WOOD, Dale Errol
- 30 Apr 2026New director appointed: BHATTI, Nabeel Tariq
- 5 Feb 2026Class of shares re-designated
- 6 Jun 2025Registered office address changed
Open jobs · 17 live
View all- LiveCook - 16 hrs pwDonaghadee, Co Down · £12
- LiveRegistered Nurse NightsHolywood, Co Down · £21
- LiveRegistered NurseBallymena, Co Antrim · £21
- LiveRegistered NurseHolywood, Co Down · £21
- LiveRegistered Nurse (NMC)Co Down - Belfast · £21
- LiveRegistered Nurse (NMC)Belfast - Co Down · £21
- LiveRegistered Nurse - Bank staffBallymena, Co Antrim · £21
- LiveRegistered Nurse (NMC) - NightsDundonald, Co Down · £21
Common questions about Beaumont Care Homes Limited
- Is Beaumont Care Homes Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Beaumont Care Homes Limited in Bangor holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Beaumont Care Homes Limited sponsor?
- Beaumont Care Homes Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Beaumont Care Homes Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 17 live vacancies advertised by Beaumont Care Homes Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Beaumont Care Homes Limited based?
- The register lists Beaumont Care Homes Limited at 91-97 Saltergate, Chesterfield, England, S40 1LA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13723212. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13723212
- Address
- 91-97 Saltergate, Chesterfield, England, S40 1LA
- First on register
- 22 Jan 2025
More in Bangor
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.