Corriewood Lodge
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 87200 — residential care, learning disabilities (×0.6), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).
Reporting duties
- 25 Aug 2026 — Director resigned: MURRAY, Paula. Report via SMS within 20 working days · report by 22 Sept 2026
- 8 Oct 2025 — Director resigned: CLOSE, Steven. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 3 Sept 2025 — New director appointed: COULTER, Anthony John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Aug 2025 — Director resigned: MCGRADY, Mary Imelda. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 25 Aug 2026Director resigned: MURRAY, Paula
- 8 Oct 2025Director resigned: CLOSE, Steven
- 3 Sept 2025New director appointed: COULTER, Anthony John
- 6 Aug 2025Director resigned: MCGRADY, Mary Imelda
- 5 Aug 2025New director appointed: MURRAY, Paula
- 29 Jul 2025New director appointed: BYRNE, Aisling Louise
- + 1 earlier event
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Corriewood Lodge
- Is Corriewood Lodge a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Corriewood Lodge in Bangor holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Corriewood Lodge sponsor?
- Corriewood Lodge is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Corriewood Lodge based?
- The register lists Corriewood Lodge at 1 Drumbuck Road, Castlewellan, Northern Ireland, BT31 9NG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number NI603608. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- NI603608
- Address
- 1 Drumbuck Road, Castlewellan, Northern Ireland, BT31 9NG
- First on register
- 22 Jan 2025
- Website
- cwcgroup.org
- Profile
More in Bangor
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.