Beck & Pollitzer Engineering Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 3 Dec 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Apr 2025 — Director resigned: CAFFYN, Andrew David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Feb 2024 — New director appointed: HARRIS, Simon James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Dec 2023 — New director appointed: CAFFYN, Andrew David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 4 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 3 Dec 2025Registered office address changed
- 25 Apr 2025Director resigned: CAFFYN, Andrew David
- 13 Feb 2024New director appointed: HARRIS, Simon James
- 12 Dec 2023New director appointed: CAFFYN, Andrew David
- 12 Dec 2023Secretary resigned: VESSELINOV, Ivaylo Alexandrov
- 14 Jul 2023Director resigned: MILNER, Andrew Rex
- + 2 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Beck & Pollitzer Engineering Limited
- Is Beck & Pollitzer Engineering Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Beck & Pollitzer Engineering Limited in Dartford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Beck & Pollitzer Engineering Limited sponsor?
- Beck & Pollitzer Engineering Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Beck & Pollitzer Engineering Limited based?
- The register lists Beck & Pollitzer Engineering Limited at Suite 2, 2nd Floor, Riverbridge House Anchor Boulevard, Crossways Business Park, Dartford, England, DA2 6SL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02874076. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 02874076
- Address
- Suite 2, 2nd Floor, Riverbridge House Anchor Boulevard, Crossways Business Park, Dartford, England, DA2 6SL
- First on register
- 28 Jul 2021
- Website
- beck-pollitzer.com
- Profile
More in Dartford
- Goshen Multiservices Universal Support Services Group LtdHealthcare
- Axis Energy LimitedEnergy, Utilities & Sustainability
- Ashraf & Co Accountants LtdProfessional Services
- Civic Recruitment LimitedProfessional Services
- Ayla Food Suppliers LtdHospitality & Food Service
- Doaba Construction LtdProperty & Construction
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.