All sponsors

Besins Healthcare (UK) Limited

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 14 Oct 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
14 Oct 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Has filed annual returns (AR01) (×0.8), Files full or group accounts (×0.8), Filed accounts in the last 12 months (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 4 Apr 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Feb 2024Director resigned: COHEN, Delbert Alva, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Feb 2024New director appointed: SPIRIEVA, Irina. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Nov 2022New person with significant control: Besins Healthcare Ireland Ltd. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Dec 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 4 Apr 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 2 Feb 2024Director resigned: COHEN, Delbert Alva, Mr.
  • 2 Feb 2024New director appointed: SPIRIEVA, Irina
  • 3 Nov 2022New person with significant control: Besins Healthcare Ireland Ltd
  • 3 Nov 2022Cessation of Besins Healthcare Sa as a person with significant control
  • 14 Feb 2022Director resigned: GRUNFELD, Leslie Eric Giles
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Besins Healthcare (UK) Limited

Is Besins Healthcare (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Besins Healthcare (UK) Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Besins Healthcare (UK) Limited sponsor?
Besins Healthcare (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Besins Healthcare (UK) Limited based?
The register lists Besins Healthcare (UK) Limited at Lion Court, 25 Procter Street, Holborn, London, United Kingdom, WC1V 6NY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08694669. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08694669
Address
Lion Court, 25 Procter Street, Holborn, London, United Kingdom, WC1V 6NY
First on register
14 Oct 2020
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.