All sponsors
Big Mamma Holdings LTD
ActiveLondonHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 18 Dec 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
18 Dec 2018
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
10
11 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Dec 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Nov 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 17 Oct 2023 — New person with significant control: Malgorzata Ewa Mcgovern. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 17 Oct 2023 — New person with significant control: Ms Paloma Gamo. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Dec 2025Registered office address changed
- 11 Nov 2024Registered office address changed
- 17 Oct 2023New person with significant control: Malgorzata Ewa Mcgovern
- 17 Oct 2023New person with significant control: Ms Paloma Gamo
Open jobs · 10 live
View all- LiveRunner | NEW OPENING | BANK | OCTOBER 2026London · £16
- LivePizza Chef - BirminghamBirmingham, West Midlands · £34,096
- LiveWaiter/WaitressLondon
- LiveHead Waiter/WaitressLondon
- LiveJunior PizzaioloLondon
- LiveCommis Pastry ChefLondon
- LiveRunnerManchester · £14
- LiveDemi-Chef de PartieLondon
Common questions about Big Mamma Holdings LTD
- Is Big Mamma Holdings LTD a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Big Mamma Holdings LTD in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Big Mamma Holdings LTD sponsor?
- Big Mamma Holdings LTD is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Big Mamma Holdings LTD have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 10 live vacancies advertised by Big Mamma Holdings LTD across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Big Mamma Holdings LTD based?
- The register lists Big Mamma Holdings LTD at 5 Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, WD6 1JD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10952202. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 10952202
- Address
- 5 Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, WD6 1JD
- First on register
- 18 Dec 2018
- Website
- bigmammagroup.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.