All sponsors

Biosimilars Newco Limited

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 8 Apr 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
8 Apr 2024
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
95/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Changed company name in the last 2 years (×5.9), Name-change certificate (CERTNM) filed in the last 12 months (×3.6), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 1 Aug 2026New director appointed: BRADBURY, Daniel Mark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Jul 2026Director resigned: PARIKH, Bobby Kanubhai. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Nov 2025Director resigned: PIOT, Peter. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Nov 2025Director resigned: WALLS, John Russell Fotheringham. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Aug 2026New director appointed: BRADBURY, Daniel Mark
  • 15 Jul 2026Director resigned: PARIKH, Bobby Kanubhai
  • 29 Nov 2025Director resigned: PIOT, Peter
  • 28 Nov 2025Director resigned: WALLS, John Russell Fotheringham
  • 3 Nov 2025New director appointed: TAMBE, Shreehas Pradeep
  • 29 Oct 2025New corporate-secretary appointed: ELEMENTAL COMPANY SECRETARY LIMITED
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Biosimilars Newco Limited

Is Biosimilars Newco Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Biosimilars Newco Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Biosimilars Newco Limited sponsor?
Biosimilars Newco Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Biosimilars Newco Limited based?
The register lists Biosimilars Newco Limited at 16 Great Queen Street, Covent Garden, London, United Kingdom, WC2B 5AH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14259834. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
14259834
Address
16 Great Queen Street, Covent Garden, London, United Kingdom, WC2B 5AH
First on register
8 Apr 2024

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.