All sponsors

Boslan Engineering Limited

Active
CambridgeEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 19 Apr 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
19 Apr 2023
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 2 Aug 2026Company is in liquidation at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Jul 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Dec 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Dec 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Aug 2026Company is in liquidation at Companies House
  • 9 Jul 2026Registered office address changed
  • 15 Dec 2025Registered office address changed
  • 14 Dec 2025Registered office address changed
  • 10 Oct 2025Director resigned: PALACIN SANTAOLALLA, Javier
  • 2 Aug 2024Notification of Accenture Plc as a person with significant control
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Boslan Engineering Limited

Is Boslan Engineering Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Boslan Engineering Limited in Cambridge holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Boslan Engineering Limited sponsor?
Boslan Engineering Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Boslan Engineering Limited based?
The register lists Boslan Engineering Limited at Mills & Reeve Llp Botanic House, 100 Hills Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, CB2 1PH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10798774. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10798774
Address
Mills & Reeve Llp Botanic House, 100 Hills Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, CB2 1PH
First on register
19 Apr 2023
Website
boslan.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Cambridge

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.