All sponsors

Brambles Holdings (UK) Limited

Active
WeybridgeManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 3 Jun 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Aug 2025Director resigned: BERRY, Daniel Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Aug 2025New director appointed: BLACK, Alice Hannah. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Dec 2023Director resigned: MARSHALL, Michael Tate. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Jun 2026Registered office address changed
  • 1 Aug 2025Director resigned: BERRY, Daniel Robert
  • 1 Aug 2025New director appointed: BLACK, Alice Hannah
  • 7 Dec 2023Director resigned: MARSHALL, Michael Tate
  • 3 Nov 2022Director resigned: HUART, Pascal
  • 8 Nov 2019New director appointed: BERRY, Daniel Robert
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

  • Principal Firmware Engineer
    Manchester, TN
    Expired
  • Hardware Field Test Engineer
    Orlando, FL
    Expired

Common questions about Brambles Holdings (UK) Limited

Is Brambles Holdings (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Brambles Holdings (UK) Limited in Weybridge holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Brambles Holdings (UK) Limited sponsor?
Brambles Holdings (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Brambles Holdings (UK) Limited based?
The register lists Brambles Holdings (UK) Limited at 2nd Floor, 400 Dashwood Lang Road, Bourne Business Park, Addlestone, Surrey, England, KT15 2HJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04166881. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04166881
Address
2nd Floor, 400 Dashwood Lang Road, Bourne Business Park, Addlestone, Surrey, England, KT15 2HJ
First on register
4 Aug 2013
Website
chep.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Weybridge

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.