All sponsors

Mondi PLC

Active
WeybridgeManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 17 May 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
17 May 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 24 Jan 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Oct 2024New director appointed: GOVIL, Sucheta. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Sept 2024Director resigned: REINICHE, Dominique Jacqueline Nicole. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Feb 2024Shares sub-divided or consolidated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 24 Jan 2025Registered office address changed
  • 1 Oct 2024New director appointed: GOVIL, Sucheta
  • 30 Sept 2024Director resigned: REINICHE, Dominique Jacqueline Nicole
  • 12 Feb 2024Shares sub-divided or consolidated
  • 19 Jan 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 1 Apr 2023New director appointed: GROTH, Anke
  • + 1 earlier event

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Customer Supply Chain Manager
    Clinton, PA
    Live

Common questions about Mondi PLC

Is Mondi PLC a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Mondi PLC in Weybridge holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Mondi PLC sponsor?
Mondi PLC is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Mondi PLC have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Mondi PLC across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Mondi PLC based?
The register lists Mondi PLC at Building 1 1st Floor, Aviator Park Station Road, Addlestone, Surrey, KT15 2PG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06209386. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06209386
Address
Building 1 1st Floor, Aviator Park Station Road, Addlestone, Surrey, KT15 2PG
First on register
17 May 2022

More in Weybridge

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.