All sponsors

Brandon Centre For Counselling And Psychotherapy For Young People

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 27 May 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
27 May 2021
Visa routes
1
Charity Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Charity Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
27/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7).

Reporting duties

  • 9 Oct 2025Director resigned: FLORIN, Catherine France. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Jan 2025New director appointed: DUNCAN, Adam James Mckendry. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Nov 2024New director appointed: BELAVADI, Shruthi. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 May 2024Director resigned: MOORE, Nicola Jane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 9 Oct 2025Director resigned: FLORIN, Catherine France
  • 6 Jan 2025New director appointed: DUNCAN, Adam James Mckendry
  • 6 Nov 2024New director appointed: BELAVADI, Shruthi
  • 13 May 2024Director resigned: MOORE, Nicola Jane
  • 5 Feb 2024New director appointed: FLORIN, Catherine France
  • 5 Feb 2024Director resigned: CORBISHLEY, Victoria
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Brandon Centre For Counselling And Psychotherapy For Young People

Is Brandon Centre For Counselling And Psychotherapy For Young People a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Brandon Centre For Counselling And Psychotherapy For Young People in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Brandon Centre For Counselling And Psychotherapy For Young People sponsor?
Brandon Centre For Counselling And Psychotherapy For Young People is licensed for Charity Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Brandon Centre For Counselling And Psychotherapy For Young People based?
The register lists Brandon Centre For Counselling And Psychotherapy For Young People at 26 Prince Of Wales Road, Kentish Town, London, NW5 3LG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01830241. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01830241
Address
26 Prince Of Wales Road, Kentish Town, London, NW5 3LG
First on register
27 May 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.