All sponsors
Brioche Pasquier UK
ActiveMilton KeynesManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 30 Sept 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
30 Sept 2021
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
12
13 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 6 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: PETERS, Ryan Ronald. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Mar 2026 — New director appointed: VIVION, Alain Francois Samuel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 29 Jan 2025 — New director appointed: PETERS, Ryan Ronald. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Jun 2024 — Director resigned: PASQUIER, Pascal. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 6 Mar 2026Director resigned: PETERS, Ryan Ronald
- 1 Mar 2026New director appointed: VIVION, Alain Francois Samuel
- 29 Jan 2025New director appointed: PETERS, Ryan Ronald
- 21 Jun 2024Director resigned: PASQUIER, Pascal
- 21 Jun 2024New director appointed: PASQUIER, Etienne Jean Gabriel
- 1 Jan 2022Corporate-secretary resigned: CASTLEGATE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Open jobs · 12 live
View all- LiveGoods In & Out OperativeMK88DF · £28,654
- LiveProduction OperativeMilton Keynes · £30,551
- LiveFactory Maintenance Expert (FME) – TrainerMilton Keynes · £42,000–£50,000
- LiveWarehouse CoordinatorMilton Keynes · £30,000–£35,000
- LiveProduction OperativeMK88DF · £30,551
- LiveGoods In/Goods Out OperativeMK88DF · £28,500–£32,000
- LiveMaintenance Engineer (Food Manufacturing)Milton Keynes · £39,000–£48,000
- LiveProduction Line ManagerMK88DF · £45,000
Common questions about Brioche Pasquier UK
- Is Brioche Pasquier UK a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Brioche Pasquier UK in Milton Keynes holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Brioche Pasquier UK sponsor?
- Brioche Pasquier UK is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Brioche Pasquier UK have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 12 live vacancies advertised by Brioche Pasquier UK across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Brioche Pasquier UK based?
- The register lists Brioche Pasquier UK at Milton Keynes. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 30 Sept 2021
More in Milton Keynes
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.