All sponsors

Rockwell Automation UK Ltd

Active
Milton KeynesManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
6 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 27 May 2022Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Jun 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Jan 2020Director resigned: SUTTLE, Alan Kenneth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Feb 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Jan 2020Director resigned: QUINN, William Joseph. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Feb 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2019New director appointed: HADFIELD, Philip Jonathan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 8 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 27 May 2022Registered office address changed
  • 10 Jan 2020Director resigned: SUTTLE, Alan Kenneth
  • 10 Jan 2020Director resigned: QUINN, William Joseph
  • 1 May 2019New director appointed: HADFIELD, Philip Jonathan
  • 1 May 2019New director appointed: CASSELMAN, Erik Julien Jozef
  • 30 Apr 2019Director resigned: BOTTOMLEY, Mark Christopher
  • + 6 earlier events

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Portfolio Marketing Manager, Lifecycle Services
    Kiln Farm, Milton Keynes · £42,116
    Live
  • Portfolio Marketing Manager, Lifecycle Services
    England
    Live
  • Account Manager End User - Heavy Industries & Utilities
    England
    Expired
  • Strategic Account Manager- Data Centers
    Richmond, VA
    Expired
  • Strategic Account Manager, Water/Wastewater
    New Jersey
    Expired
  • Account Manager, OEM
    Raleigh, NC
    Expired

Common questions about Rockwell Automation UK Ltd

Is Rockwell Automation UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Rockwell Automation UK Ltd in Milton Keynes holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Rockwell Automation UK Ltd sponsor?
Rockwell Automation UK Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Rockwell Automation UK Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Rockwell Automation UK Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Rockwell Automation UK Ltd based?
The register lists Rockwell Automation UK Ltd at Milton Keynes. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Milton Keynes

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.