All sponsors

Bucci Industries UK Limited

Active
LondonManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 19 Feb 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
19 Feb 2024
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 14 Jan 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jun 2025New director appointed: GIACOMELLI, Stephano. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Apr 2025New person with significant control: Mrs Maria Domeniconi. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Apr 2025Cessation of Mrs Domeniconi Maria Bucci as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 14 Jan 2026Registered office address changed
  • 1 Jun 2025New director appointed: GIACOMELLI, Stephano
  • 2 Apr 2025New person with significant control: Mrs Maria Domeniconi
  • 2 Apr 2025Cessation of Mrs Domeniconi Maria Bucci as a person with significant control
  • 2 Apr 2025Director resigned: BUCCI, Massimo
  • 7 May 2024Director resigned: THAKRAR, Jalpeshkumar Dinsukhrai
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Bucci Industries UK Limited

Is Bucci Industries UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Bucci Industries UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Bucci Industries UK Limited sponsor?
Bucci Industries UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Bucci Industries UK Limited based?
The register lists Bucci Industries UK Limited at Suite 5, 7th Floor 50 Broadway, London, United Kingdom, SW1H 0DB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14972765. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
14972765
Address
Suite 5, 7th Floor 50 Broadway, London, United Kingdom, SW1H 0DB
First on register
19 Feb 2024

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.